Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Batrachoididae

Family Name: Batrachoididae
Common Name: Toad Fish
Batrachoididae   Batrachoididae
Latin Name: Batrachus Grunniens
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 8.2-8.4