Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Belonidae

Family Name: Belonidae
Common Name: Silver Needle Fish
Belonidae   Belonidae
Latin Name: Xenentodon Cancila
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 25-27cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7