Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Centrarchidae

Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Pumpkinseed
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Gibbosus
Distribution: North America
Size: 20-24cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 20-24ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Orange Spotted Sun Bass
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Humilis
Distribution: North America
Size: 14cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 14-15ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Centrarchidae
Common Name: Blue Gill Bass
Centrarchidae   Centrarchidae
Latin Name: Lepomis Macrochirus
Distribution: North America
Size: 22-26cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 20-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5