Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Chacidae

Family Name: Chacidae
Common Name: Chocolate Frogmouth Snakehead
Chacidae   Chacidae
Latin Name: Channa Bankanensis
Distribution: Asia Indonesia
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-28ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Chacidae
Common Name: White Catfish
Chacidae
Latin Name: Ictalurus Catus
Distribution: Costal States USA
Size: 90cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 90-92ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Chacidae
Common Name: Blue Channel Catfish
Chacidae   Chacidae
Latin Name: Ictalurus Punctatus
Distribution: USA
Size: 90cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 90-92ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Chacidae
Common Name: Albino Channel Catfish
Chacidae   Chacidae
Latin Name: Ictalurus Punctatus Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 90cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 90-92ºC
PH: 6-7.5