Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Chandidae

Family Name: Chandidae
Common Name: Siamese Glass Fish
Chandidae   Chandidae
Latin Name: Chanda Buerensis
Distribution: Asia
Size: 7.5cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-28ºC
PH: 8-8.5


Family Name: Chandidae
Common Name: Indian Glass Fish
Chandidae   Chandidae
Latin Name: Chanda Ranga
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 3cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 22-28ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Chandidae
Common Name: Giant Perchlet
Chandidae   Chandidae
Latin Name: Parambassis Gulliveri
Distribution: Northern America
Size: 17-19cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5