Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Ctenoluciidae

Family Name: Ctenoluciidae
Common Name: Spotted Pike Characin
Ctenoluciidae   Ctenoluciidae
Latin Name: Boulengerella Maculata
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 30-33cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Ctenoluciidae
Common Name: Slant Nosed Gar
Ctenoluciidae   Ctenoluciidae
Latin Name: Ctenolucius Hujeta Hujeta
Distribution: South America Columbia
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0