Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Curimatidae

Family Name: Curimatidae
Common Name: Black Line Headstander
Curimatidae   Curimatidae
Latin Name: Chilodus Gracilis
Distribution: South America Peru
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Curimatidae
Common Name: Spotted Headstander
Curimatidae   Curimatidae
Latin Name: Chilodus Punctatus
Distribution: South America Guyana
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0