Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Doradidae

Family Name: Doradidae
Common Name: Spotted Talking Catfish
Doradidae   Doradidae
Latin Name: Agamyxis Pectinifrons
Distribution: South America Peru
Size: 17-19cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Doradidae
Common Name: Hancock's Talking Catfish
Doradidae   Doradidae
Latin Name: Amblydoras Hancocki
Distribution: South America Peru
Size: 15-17cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Doradidae
Common Name: Striped Talking Catfish
Doradidae   Doradidae
Latin Name: Platydoras Costatus
Distribution: South America Peru
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0