Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Electrophoridae

Family Name: Electrophoridae
Common Name: Electric Eel
Electrophoridae   Electrophoridae
Latin Name: Electrophorus Electricus
Distribution: South America
Size: 196-200cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0