Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Gastromyzontidae

Family Name: Gastromyzontidae
Common Name: Chinese Hill Stream Loach
Gastromyzontidae   Gastromyzontidae
Latin Name: Gastromyson Species
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 20-24ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Gastromyzontidae
Common Name: Chinese Hill Stream Loach
Gastromyzontidae   Gastromyzontidae
Latin Name: Gastromyson Cheni
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 20-24ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Gastromyzontidae
Common Name: Chinese Algae Eater
Gastromyzontidae   Gastromyzontidae
Latin Name: Pseudogastromy Myersi
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 20-24ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5