Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Gobiidae

Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Bumblebee Goby
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Brachygobius Xanthozona
Distribution: Asia Thailand Malaysia
Size: 3-4cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Dragon Goby
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Gobioides Broussonetti
Distribution: South America Equader
Size: 62-62cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Candy Striped Goby
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Gobio Anolis Striata
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH:


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Mudskipper Atlantic
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Periopthalmus Barbarus
Distribution: West Africa
Size: 22-24cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-29ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Blue Flag Mudskipper
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Periopthalmus Vulgaris
Distribution: Asia Malaysia
Size: 23-25cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Knight Goby
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Stigmagotobus Sadanundio
Distribution: Asia Indonesia
Size: 6-7cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Mudskipper
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Periopthalmus Species
Distribution: Asia
Size: 25cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Gobiidae
Common Name: Gold Banded Bee Goby
Gobiidae   Gobiidae
Latin Name: Brachygobius Doriae
Distribution: South East Asia Indonesia
Size: 3-5cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-28ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0