Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Gyrinocheilidae

Family Name: Gyrinocheilidae
Common Name: Golden Sucking Loach
Gyrinocheilidae   Gyrinocheilidae
Latin Name: Gyrinocheilus Aymonieri
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Gyrinocheilidae
Common Name: Gold Headed Sucking Loach
Gyrinocheilidae   Gyrinocheilidae
Latin Name: Gyrinocheilus Aymonieri
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5