Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Helostomatidae

Family Name: Helostomatidae
Common Name: Green Kissing Gourami
Helostomatidae   Helostomatidae
Latin Name: Helostoma Temminckii
Distribution: Asia Thailand Malaysia
Size: 27-30cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Helostomatidae
Common Name: Pink KIssing Gourami
Helostomatidae   Helostomatidae
Latin Name: Helostoma Temminckii (Morph)
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 27-30cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Helostomatidae
Common Name: Ballon Kissing Gourami
Helostomatidae   Helostomatidae
Latin Name: Helostoma Temminckii
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Helostomatidae
Common Name: Marbled Kissing Gourami
Helostomatidae   Helostomatidae
Latin Name: Helostoma Temminckii
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 27-30cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-28ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0