Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Hemirhamphidae

Family Name: Hemirhamphidae
Common Name: Malayan Half Beak
Hemirhamphidae   Hemirhamphidae
Latin Name: Dermogenys Pusillus
Distribution: Asia Malaysia
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Hemirhamphidae
Common Name: Long Snout Half Beak
Hemirhamphidae   Hemirhamphidae
Latin Name: Hemirhamphodon Pogonogathus
Distribution: Asia Malaysia
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-29ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Hemirhamphidae
Common Name: Celebes Half Beak
Hemirhamphidae   Hemirhamphidae
Latin Name: Norohamphus Liemi
Distribution: Asia Indonesia
Size: 10-11cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5