Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Homalopteridae

Family Name: Homalopteridae
Common Name: Hill Stream Loach
Homalopteridae   Homalopteridae
Latin Name: Homalopterus Species
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Homalopteridae
Common Name: Saddled Hill Stream Loach
Homalopteridae
Latin Name: Homaloptera Orthogoniata
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 10-12cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 20-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Homalopteridae
Common Name: Broken Handed Hillstream Loach
Homalopteridae
Latin Name: Linipaxhomaloptera Disparis
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-25ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0