Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Homaploteridae

Family Name: Homaploteridae
Common Name: Chinese Hill Stream Loach
Homaploteridae
Latin Name: Homalopterus Zollingeri
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 8-9cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 20-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5