Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Lobotidae

Family Name: Lobotidae
Common Name: SiameseTiger Fish
Lobotidae   Lobotidae
Latin Name: Datnioides Microlepis
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 46-48cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Lobotidae
Common Name: Many Barred Tiger Fish
Lobotidae   Lobotidae
Latin Name: Datnioides Quadrifasciatus
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 42-44cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5