Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Malapteruridae

Family Name: Malapteruridae
Common Name: Small Mouth Electric Catfish
Malapteruridae   Malapteruridae
Latin Name: Malapterurus Microstoma
Distribution: Central Africa
Size: 62-65cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5