Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Malateruridae

Family Name: Malateruridae
Common Name: Electric Catfish
Malateruridae   Malateruridae
Latin Name: Malapterurus Electricus
Distribution: Africa
Size: 96-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0