Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Monodactylidae

Family Name: Monodactylidae
Common Name: Malayan Angelfish
Monodactylidae   Monodactylidae
Latin Name: Monodactylus Argenteus
Distribution: Indo West Pacific
Size: 22-25cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 7-8.5


Family Name: Monodactylidae
Common Name: Finger Fish
Monodactylidae   Monodactylidae
Latin Name: Monodactylus Sebae
Distribution: Indo West Pacific
Size: 24-26cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 7-8.5