Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Mormyridae

Family Name: Mormyridae
Common Name: Down Poker
Mormyridae   Mormyridae
Latin Name: Campylomormyrus Rhynchophorus
Distribution: Africa Congo Basin
Size: 20-22cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Mormyridae
Common Name: Blunt Jaw Elephant Nose
Mormyridae   Mormyridae
Latin Name: Gnathonemus Elephas
Distribution: Africa Congo Basin
Size: 36-38cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Mormyridae
Common Name: Dolphin Fish
Mormyridae
Latin Name: Mormyrus Longirostis
Distribution: Central Africa
Size: 77-80cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Mormyridae
Common Name: Roundnose Elephant
Mormyridae   Mormyridae
Latin Name: Pollymyrus Castelnaui
Distribution: Central Africa
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0