Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Nandidae

Family Name: Nandidae
Common Name: Badis Perch
Nandidae   Nandidae
Latin Name: Badis Badiss Badis
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 5-6cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Nandidae
Common Name: Scarlet Gem
Nandidae   Nandidae
Latin Name: Badis Species
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 4cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Nandidae
Common Name: South American Leaf Fish
Nandidae   Nandidae
Latin Name: Monocirrhus Polyacanthus
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 8-10cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-25ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0