Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Notpteridae

Family Name: Notpteridae
Common Name: Clown Featherback
Notpteridae
Latin Name: Notopterus Chitala Blanci
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 90-92cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-25ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5