Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Ophicephalidae

Family Name: Ophicephalidae
Common Name: Chevron Snakehead
Ophicephalidae   Ophicephalidae
Latin Name: Channa Striatus
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 95-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-29ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Ophicephalidae
Common Name: Snakehead Species
Ophicephalidae   Ophicephalidae
Latin Name: Channa Species
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 95-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-29ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Ophicephalidae
Common Name: Peacock Snakehead
Ophicephalidae   Ophicephalidae
Latin Name: Channa Species
Distribution: Asia Indonesia
Size: 95-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-29ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Ophicephalidae
Common Name: Asiatic Snakehead
Ophicephalidae   Ophicephalidae
Latin Name: Channa Asiaticus
Distribution: Asia Thailand-China
Size: 33-35cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Ophicephalidae
Common Name: Snakehead (Thailand)
Ophicephalidae   Ophicephalidae
Latin Name: Channa Species
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 97-100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-29ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0