Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Osphronemidae

Family Name: Osphronemidae
Common Name: Giant Gourami
Osphronemidae   Osphronemidae
Latin Name: Osphronemus Gorami
Distribution: Asia Thailand Indonesia
Size: 66-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 20-30ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Osphronemidae
Common Name: Golden Giant Gourami
Osphronemidae
Latin Name: Osphronemus Gorami Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 66-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 20-30ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Osphronemidae
Common Name: Red Tailed Giant Gourami
Osphronemidae   Osphronemidae
Latin Name: Osphronemus Gorami Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 66-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 20-30ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0