Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Pantodontidae

Family Name: Pantodontidae
Common Name: Butterfly Fish
Pantodontidae   Pantodontidae
Latin Name: Pantodon Buchholzi
Distribution: South Africa Nigeria
Size: 7-10cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0