Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Poeciliidae Molly

Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Marbled Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poecilia Mexicana
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Marbled Lyretail Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poecilia Mexicana
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Black Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Black Lyretail Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Bronze Sailfin Molly
Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Golden Balloon Molly
Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Gold Leopard Lyretail
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Golden Lyretail Sailfin
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Golden Sailfin Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Green Sailfin Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Central America - Northen America
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Tuxedo Gold Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Marbled Sailfin Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Marmalade Molly
Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Orange & Black Sailfin
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Red & Gold Sailfin
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Sailfin Balloon Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 10-12cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Silver Lyretail Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Silver Sailfin Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 12-14cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Poeciliidae Molly
Common Name: Spotted Silver Molly
Poeciliidae Molly   Poeciliidae Molly
Latin Name: Poeciliidae Velifera
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 5-7cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 23-26 ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0