Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Polyodontidae

Family Name: Polyodontidae
Common Name: Paddlefish
Polyodontidae   Polyodontidae
Latin Name: Polyodon Spathula
Distribution: North America
Size: 198-200cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 13-20ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0