Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Potamotrygonidae

Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name: Reticulated Freshwater Stingray
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Reticulatus
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 38cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name: Occelated Freshwater Stingray
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Motoro
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 68-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name:
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Castexi
Distribution: South America
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name:
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Henlei
Distribution: Amazon Brazil
Size: 60cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name: Mottled Freeshwater Stingray
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Hystrix
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 68-70cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Potamotrygonidae
Common Name: Gold Dotted Ray
Potamotrygonidae   Potamotrygonidae
Latin Name: Potamotrygon Leopoldi
Distribution: South America Brazil
Size: 78-80cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0