Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Protopteridae

Family Name: Protopteridae
Common Name: Africa Lung Fish
Protopteridae   Protopteridae
Latin Name: Protopterus Anneltens
Distribution: West Africa Nigeria
Size: 105cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-28ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Protopteridae
Common Name: Speckled Belly Lung Fish
Protopteridae
Latin Name: Protopterus Aethiopicus
Distribution: Central Africa
Size: 105cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 25-28ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5