Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Rhamphicthidae

Family Name: Rhamphicthidae
Common Name: Glass Knife Fish
Rhamphicthidae   Rhamphicthidae
Latin Name: Eigenmanma Wirescens
Distribution: South America Columbia
Size: 40cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0