Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Scatophagidae

Family Name: Scatophagidae
Common Name: Tiger Scat
Scatophagidae   Scatophagidae
Latin Name: Scotaphagus Argus
Distribution: Indian Pacific / Thailand
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Scatophagidae
Common Name: Green Scat
Scatophagidae   Scatophagidae
Latin Name: Scatophagus Argus
Distribution: Indian Pacific / Thailand
Size: 28-30 cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Scatophagidae
Common Name: Silver Scat
Scatophagidae   Scatophagidae
Latin Name: Selenotoca Multifasciata
Distribution: Indo-West Pacific
Size: 48-50cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0