Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Schilbeidae

Family Name: Schilbeidae
Common Name: Tiger Shark
Schilbeidae   Schilbeidae
Latin Name: Pangassius Sutchi
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 120cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Schilbeidae
Common Name: Three-Striped Glass Catfish
Schilbeidae   Schilbeidae
Latin Name: Eutropiellus Debaum
Distribution: Africa Nigeria
Size: 7-9cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Schilbeidae
Common Name: Hi-Fin Tiger Shark
Schilbeidae   Schilbeidae
Latin Name: Pangassius Sanitwongsei
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 180cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0


Family Name: Schilbeidae
Common Name: Golden Tiger Shark
Schilbeidae   Schilbeidae
Latin Name: Pangassius Sutchi.Var
Distribution: Hybrid
Size: 100cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 22-27ºC
PH: 6.0-7.0