Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Serranidae

Family Name: Serranidae
Common Name: Nile Perch
Serranidae   Serranidae
Latin Name: Latus Nicoticus
Distribution: Africa Zaire
Size: 180cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5