Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Siluridae

Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Phantom Glass Catfish
Siluridae   Siluridae
Latin Name: Kryptopterus Bicirrhis
Distribution: Asia Thailand
Size: 11cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Giant Glass Catfish
Siluridae   Siluridae
Latin Name: Kryptopterus Species
Distribution: South East Asia
Size: 16cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 22-26ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Malayan Glass Catfish
Siluridae
Latin Name: Ompok Eugenatus
Distribution: South EAst Asia Malaysia
Size: 16-18cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Golden Glass Catfish
Siluridae   Siluridae
Latin Name: Ompok Sabanus
Distribution: South East Asia Borneo
Size: 18-20cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Golden Dragon Glass Catfish
Siluridae   Siluridae
Latin Name: Petrobagrus Ornatus
Distribution:
Size:
Compatibility:
Temperature: ºC
PH:


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: African Glass Catfish
Siluridae
Latin Name: Parailia Congica
Distribution: Central Africa Congo
Size: 11cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 23-27ºC
PH: 6.5-7.5


Family Name: Siluridae
Common Name: Wels Catfish
Siluridae   Siluridae
Latin Name: Silurus Glanis
Distribution:
Size: 250cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 0-20ºC
PH: 6-7.5