Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Sisoridae

Family Name: Sisoridae
Common Name: Conta Catfish
Sisoridae   Sisoridae
Latin Name: Conta Conta
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 10-12cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Sisoridae
Common Name: Indian Catfish
Sisoridae   Sisoridae
Latin Name: Gagata Schmidti (Cenia)
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 6cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 21-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5


Family Name: Sisoridae
Common Name: Indian Butterfly Catfish
Sisoridae   Sisoridae
Latin Name: Hara Hara
Distribution: Asia India
Size: 14cm
Compatibility: Yellow
Temperature: 15-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5