Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Teraponidae

Family Name: Teraponidae
Common Name: Target Fish
Teraponidae   Teraponidae
Latin Name: Terapon Jarbua
Distribution: South East Asia Brackish
Size: 28-30cm
Compatibility: Blue
Temperature: 24-26ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0