Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropical -> Toxotidae

Family Name: Toxotidae
Common Name: Seven Spotted Archer Fish
Toxotidae   Toxotidae
Latin Name: Toxotes Chatareus
Distribution: Asia India Brackish
Size: 26-28cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0


Family Name: Toxotidae
Common Name: Archer Fish
Toxotidae   Toxotidae
Latin Name: Toxotes Jaculator
Distribution: Asia Thailand Brackish
Size: 23-25cm
Compatibility: Red
Temperature: 24-27ºC
PH: 7.0-8.0