Fish Atlas

Fish Atlas -> Tropicsl -> Characidae

Family Name: Characidae
Common Name: X-Ray Tetra
Characidae   Characidae
Latin Name: Pristella Maxillaris
Distribution: South America Amazon
Size: 4-5cm
Compatibility: Green
Temperature: 25-27ºC
PH: 6-7.5